?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for Tiessan.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (verdigo - classically trained to rock you f***in socks off).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Friday, January 30th, 2004

Subject:NEW JOURNAL NEW JOURNAL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Time:12:19 am.
well guys..
ive had this SAME livejournal since the beginning of 8th grade.
and i must say..weve had some good times..and some bad times.
but the time has come to say goodbye.

my new journal name is Tiessan.
for you to notice

Thursday, January 29th, 2004

Subject:i cant stop living without you..
Time:11:50 pm.
Mood: happy.
NuthinButLove22: i never thought i'd say this to anyone...
NuthinButLove22: and i know its cheesy....
NuthinButLove22: but...you're making me a better person

i read that over and over after she said that to me trying to think of something to say back.
and i couldnt come up with anything but "you really think so?".
i just dont see how someone so corrupt as me could make someone feel better about themselves.

i need to change some things about myself.
ive stayed true to my new years resolution though..im pretty proud of that.
i have been doing anything and everything to make everyone around me happy.
id like to stay that way.

i love it when we get off the phone at night because she always says "goodnite baby"
i love that.
it makes me feel really good for some reason..

xoxo and when i can hold you in my arms..
im gonna kiss your broken heart.. xoxo
for you to notice

Time:9:41 pm.
allison is the cutest ever.
especially when shes sick.
not that i want her to be sick all the time..
i just think..shut up..ill cut you..

we watched viva la bam.
oh man..that shows great.

oh sheeeeit.
i have TWO days off.
friday AND saturday.
which will be spent with my favorite nazi..
thats right..allison:)
and murda too prolly.

right now all i wanna do is watch all the old batman cartoons and drink some hot tea.
wow im a nerd and a fag.

oh shit..i just remembered..
and im sure justin and jessica know what im talkin about..

You see this french fry?
hahahaha..oh sheit.
that was HILARIOUS.
2 wasted breaths| for you to notice

Wednesday, January 28th, 2004

Time:9:27 pm.
today was alright
work was good because it was me, jorge, beth and mrs. koontz.
but it also sucked because it was busier than christmas.
ugg..

tonite though..i went and hung out with Murda.
we played halo and stuff until allison came over.
and then we still played halo..haha.
then we went to mcdizzle and got some hot fudge sundaes for everyone that was working at walgreens tonite and i brought them to them.
fun times.

allison just left:(
im gonna kidnap her and take her to san diego with me and we can live with my uncle.
and itll be fun.
ill hold her for ransom for 10 american dollars.
or 2 american 5 dollar bills.
or..10 american 1 dollar bills..
or just a buttload of american quarters.

<lessthanthree3 ps- korey is happy:)
1 wasted breaths| for you to notice

Tuesday, January 27th, 2004

Time:9:08 pm.
whenever you kiss me..
my heart feels like it could explode.

<3
3 wasted breaths| for you to notice

Monday, January 26th, 2004

Time:9:31 pm.
Mood: crazy.
today was cool
hung out with the old crowd.
connor and jen and bebe came and got me from work.
then we went and car shopped for connor.
it was HILARIOUS because connors poor and he was lookin at all these bmws and audis..
haha..man oh man..silly connor.
jen made us an enchilada dinner..which was.....good....
then we went to jimmys for a little bit and joe and rube and ben and neil were there.

i miss my allie:(
i want to give her a biiiiiigggg hug right now.
because that would make me feel better.
i mean..dont get me wrong im lovin life like no other.
but i miss her:(

come give me kisses shuga ;)
1 wasted breaths| for you to notice

Sunday, January 25th, 2004

Time:8:53 pm.
okay..from now on..
no more sad entries..no more apologizing.

allison..you make me sooooo incredibly happy..
and i promise the title of my last entry had nothing to do with you it was just a line from that yellowcard song i was listening to.
but yea..i cant explain how much you mean to me and how happy i am when i even think about you.
you are the light of my life and i already miss you like the desert misses the rainbow even though i saw you about 20 minutes ago..

<lessthanthree3
3 wasted breaths| for you to notice

Subject:even though youre next to me i still feel so alone..
Time:3:08 pm.
Mood: crappy.
today i woke up..nothing unusual i guess..
i got online and saw that Ashli was online..
so i looked at her profile and saw that she made a livejournal.
and i read all of her entries..and it was weird ya know..because shes changed so much.
and im really proud of her.
she quit doing drugs, alcohol, and smoking.

i really miss her sometimes because she was one of the best friends ive ever had.
and when she cut me out of her life it really hurt because at that point in time all i really had was connor and jen.
and connors not the most trustworthy person in the world and neither is jen.

anyways..if somehow you read this ashli..i DO miss you and i miss all the time we spent together and all of the talks we had.
you definatly were the only person at that point in time who understood me completely.
and i want you to know that you did make an impact on my life.

this past year has been one long roller coaster ride full of me fucking things up.
and i hate to think back at it because i know ive hurt so many people.
whether it be from self destruction through the drugs ive done or just the things ive said to people.

i cant express to you all how sorry i really am for causing harm to you.
but for now i guess all i can say is that.
im sorry..and if i could..i would take it all back and start anew.
but i cant..and that hurts too.
for you to notice

Saturday, January 24th, 2004

Subject:you make me smile so wide when i look into your eyes..
Time:11:37 pm.
Mood: horny.
tonite was weird.
definatly weird.

the whole breakfast on saturday at that restaurant got changed to dinner.
and all the people that i knew that were supposed to go didnt..
so it was basically..me, allison and a bunch of nerds that talked about different kinds of dungeons and dragons die.
but they were pretty cool anyways.

and the food was really good.
not as good as sushi rock..but still pretty damn good.

i told allison something that i probably shouldnt have told her tonite..
haha..
oh well..im pretty sure she doesnt mind..but ya know.
she and i are the only ones that know now.

i like being open with her.
even though she probably thinks im fucking retarded for it.
because i am the BIGGEST nerd in the world.
i mean..i have batman comics all over my walls..
and i play video games all the time.

i like how she smiles.
and how she sings low so i cant hear her over the radio.
and how she rubs the back of my head sometimes.
and how she loves tobey..because i love tobey.
and how her and murda get along really well.
and how shes always like "mah nigga.." like the dude from training day.
man..i like so many things about her.
fo shiz.
too many to list.
4 wasted breaths| for you to notice

Subject:im really happy to be somewhere with someone who makes me happy..
Time:12:31 pm.
Mood: dorky.
yesterday was fun
i woke up and cashed my check.
then murda and allison came over and we went to chic fil a and then to best buy
i got the HIM cd..finally..and End Is Forever by the ataris because it was really my brothers cd to begin with..but he cracked it..so i just bought it.
anydoodads..theres a song on there..its How I Spent My Summer Vacation.
and i just thought i would put it on here because its a great song and it kinda describes whats goin on in my life right now.

Got out of bed today.
I'm alive, what can I say?
I'm really happy to be
somewhere with someone who makes me happy
I took the bus downtown.
All day long I walked around.
I looked at all the sights
And thought about how lucky I am now.

I was sick of feeling down
So I gave it all away.
2000 miles from all I know.
And so much better off today.

I'm still waiting for the world
To come crashing down again.
And I'm still waiting for someone
To call me up and tell me "You're dead."
Sometimes I wonder what was going through your head.
I don't know,
But I won't go there again.

You make me smile so wide
When I look into your eyes
When you're not around
You know you're somewhere stuck inside my mind.
So here I am today
I was lost for 20 years
I found clarity
The day I took a chance and moved away



tonite is going to be fun because i get to meet clarks boyfriend.
man..i always knew it was gonna happen...
but yea..tonite = dinner with Clark, clarks boyfriend, allison, serg, beth, courtney, and 32589237 other people..fo shiz.

im considerably happy at the moment.
and i think im going to watch once upon a time in mexico.
again.
because johnny depp is one sexy mutha trucka
2 wasted breaths| for you to notice

Thursday, January 22nd, 2004

Subject:i will be your hitler.
Time:11:03 pm.
tiessan: wanna play poker with these?
tiessan: http://cgi.ebay.com/ws/eBayISAPI.dll?ViewItem&item=3267890481&category=899
Dr J White Lionz: one of these days your gonna catch me in a bad mood and I might shoot you
Dr J White Lionz: intill then sure

jared is jewish.
just to let you know.
man im so mean.

i had a talk with nick tonite.
melissas other ex nick that is.
hes a pretty cool kid.
im glad melissa broke up with him for me because hes happier
im gonna go visit him at work on saturday and give him his x box stuff back.
3 wasted breaths| for you to notice

Time:10:22 pm.
im in the middle of writing a song.
it kinda sounds like an eminem tune.

oh well.
thats how all music should be.
for you to notice

Time:5:18 pm.
well today was alright considering i had to work the bitch shift at work today.
i was pretty happy though when i woke up which is weird.
i really didnt want to get out of bed though..

i guess allison cant do anything today anymore because she slept in which kinda sucks.
i really wanted to see her:(
well..i did see her because she came to see me at work..
but ya know.
HOPEFULLY ill be able to spend all day tomorrow with her:)
that would make me happy.

happy thoughts korey,
happy friggin thoughts..
1 wasted breaths| for you to notice

Wednesday, January 21st, 2004

Time:10:37 pm.
thank you for lying to everyone.
makes me feel grrrrrreat.
youve restored your faith in god through this breakup..
well..thats great..considering i pretty much lost all faith period.

if it werent for you scarpickle..
id prolly have lost it.,my mind that is.
i mean..i did lose a lot..
faith..dignity..my pride..about 10 pounds..
and a skinny kid like me cant afford to lose any weight..but ya know.
but ive regained a lot.
and i decided that being a homo wasnt the best idea in the world through you.
even though i hit on that guy at work today..haha..that was HILarious..(emphasis on the HIL for extra effect)

pretty much the only people that have really been holding me together are allison and jimmy.
neil too..but that fight we had kinda made things a little worse.
even ms. koontz made me feel better..which is odd.
we became closer because melissa and i broke up.
i guess because we pulled our hatred for the opposite sex together.
either way it was still very nice of her to do what she did.

ive learned so much this last year..
ive learned to always trust a midget..
i also learned that introducing your girlfriends to your jewish friends isnt the best idea.. ::cough cough justin and ryan cough cough::
and i also learned that drinking a whole bottle of vodka in one night(more like an hour..) will make you hallucinate that there are in fact lawn knomes that are watching your every move.
but the most important thing that ive learned this year is that no matter what the hell happens to me..jimmy and neil will always be here for me..
which is a big deal for me..because for once i feel truly loved.

i would do anything for my friends..
which is a really limited list at the moment..
theres jimmy, neil, allison, melissa davis, brittni, and my internet buddy internalstrife.
i mean..im sure there are more people than that that care about me..but i dunno..i just really feel loved by those people.
and i want to thank them.
so THANK YOU!

and to my scarpickle..
i had a WONDERFUL evening with you:)
9 wasted breaths| for you to notice

Tuesday, January 20th, 2004

Subject:i want you to know that..i miss you..i miss you so.
Time:11:19 pm.
Mood: content.
today i worked from 8 - 4 30.
it was serg's last day so we all chipped in and bought him a cake that said "well miss you serg!"
and we got him a card and we all signed it.
i think he was gonna cry..it was kinda funny.
but yea.

after work i went with courtney to go see allison at work.
and boy oh boy..that girl is fiiiiine..haha
no..but really..shes beautiful:)
well anydoodads..courtney left and i stayed with allison for about three hours while she worked and we just talked and goofed around and stuff.
my mommy made her dinner tonite too.
i thought that was nice of her.
i think she really likes allison..which is good.

melissa(the meesa one) and i talked today.
it was nice to talk to her like we used to talk back in the day again.
i missed that about her..because we were goofy as all hell.
i dunno if aaron reads my journal because he doesnt know me..but if he does..
that nigga better hold onto that niggerette.
cuz if you break her heart..oh boy..i might be a skinny white boy..but no ones ever seen the rage of uncle tiessan..
yet.
haha..just kidding.
but seriously..if youre reading this aaron..shes a keeper.
1 wasted breaths| for you to notice

Monday, January 19th, 2004

Time:2:05 am.
"yea..so ryans dead..apparently i ran over something and i didnt know what it was so i backed up..then i saw it was ryan so i ran it over again." - jimmy to my parents

"wow jimmy..your cars living up to its ancestor's deeds." - me to jimmy.

and on that enlightening note.
i miss allison.
i want her back now!
now now now!

well..shell be back later on tonite..which makes me happy:)
and hopefully ill get to see her for a little bit tomorrow too.
i miss her kisses:(
2 wasted breaths| for you to notice

Time:1:45 am.
tonite consisted of me working..well mostly talking with christine.
mostly about this past month and how melissa shot my life to hell.
but shes cool as shit and she helped me sort hearts out for that special someone.
mr chappell was being really weird tonite..i couldnt understand a thing he said..he was prolly drunk.

and melissa..the reason that jimmy and everyone else pretty much banished you is because you only call your "friends" when its convenient for you.
you did it to me that one night when ryan was working.
and i know you wouldnt have even thought about it if he wasnt.
but its cool because youre clearly happier these days.

thank you for thinking of me as nothing more than a waste of your time.
and thank you for lying to amber and daniel.
but hey..if you ever need someone to talk to..ill be here for you.
unlike you were for me.

and to ryan..thank you for being the best of friends you ass.
and if you need anything you let me know as well because i will make sure its done.

from jimmy "its great to make assumptions before talking to someone and i hope you and cockboy are happy together."

from joe "for those of you who dont really like me..dont read this..and its good to know that you guys answer your phones. what if i were in a blazing inferno and i couldnt get out? what then? you dont answer your phones because you guys like each other more than your friends. but thats cool, ill just die in a firey pit."

this is in response to melissas entry for all you who are clueless.
1 wasted breaths| for you to notice

Sunday, January 18th, 2004

Subject:i like my girls like i like my cars...
Time:1:33 pm.
german.
i miss my german..
buuuutt im hoping that ill get to see her tomorrow when she gets home.

man..neil and i watched those lewis black and dave chappelle things last night.
doh sheeit son.
they were "off the chain"

today=work from 4 30 - 10 30.
today also = realizing serg left all his xbox games at neils.
prolly borrow some or something.
2 wasted breaths| for you to notice

Saturday, January 17th, 2004

Time:11:38 pm.
yo.

im over at neils "crib"
serg the asian is over here too.
were playin old school street fighter and stuff.
good times.

my nana and my brother are here..which is kinda cool i guess.
kyle and i went to the mall today and i got lewis black and dave chappelles new dvds..
not like any of you care or anything.
but yea..no more updates for awhile cuz no one reads this thing anyways.

i miss you like the desert misses the rainbow allison:(
i cant wait til you get home love.
1 wasted breaths| for you to notice

Friday, January 16th, 2004

Time:2:58 pm.
i have NOTHING to do this weekend
allisons going out of town today:(
and jimmy is going to millidgeville..soooooooo
if any of you kids want to hang out..

holla
770 337 9160
2 wasted breaths| for you to notice

LiveJournal for Tiessan.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Website (verdigo - classically trained to rock you f***in socks off).
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.